HomeNew Hampshire › Brentwood › Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program
RO

Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program

Senior ServicesNHBrentwoodEst. 1979EIN 20342196
81
Efficiency score — Very Good
Better than 60% of senior nonprofits in New Hampshire
Annual revenue
$4.2M
2023 Form 990
CEO compensation
$280K
Total assets
$4.8M
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1979
About AI summarized
Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program delivers essential nutrition and meal services directly to seniors. They primarily serve older adults in Brentwood, NH, and the broader Rockingham County area, ensuring access to healthy food and support.
Meal delivery (Meals On Wheels)Nutritional counselingCongregate dining programsWellness checks for homebound seniorsSocial engagement opportunities
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2023
$4.2M
2022
$3.8M
2021
$4.2M
2020
$3.7M
2019
$3.2M
2018
$3.1M
2017
$3M
Revenue grew 43% between 2017 and 2023, from $3M to $4.2M over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +6.2% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program report?
Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program reported $4.2M in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 43% between 2017 and 2023, from $3M to $4.2M over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +6.2% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program’s Efficiency Score?
Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program has an Efficiency Score of 81/100 (Very Good), higher than 60% of senior nonprofits in New Hampshire. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
How much does Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program pay its top executive?
According to its 2023 Form 990, Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program reported total compensation of $280K for its highest-paid officer or key employee. This figure comes directly from the organization’s public tax filing, not an estimate.
What are Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program’s total assets?
Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program reported $4.8M in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.
Organization info
Address
106 NORTH RD, Brentwood, NH, 03833-6614
EIN
20342196
Form 990 filings
2023 Form 990
PDF
2022 Form 990
PDF
2021 Form 990
PDF
2020 Form 990
PDF
2019 Form 990
PDF
2018 Form 990
PDF
2017 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in New Hampshire
Senior Living Of Bedford
Bedford, NH
$11.8M100
Wolfeboro Area Meals On Wheels Inc
Wolfeboro, NH
$302K89
Wentworth Senior Living
Portsmouth, NH
$8.8M83
Claremont Senior Center Inc
Claremont, NH
$122K77
All New Hampshire senior nonprofits → · Best in New Hampshire →

Researching senior care in Brentwood?

Compare Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program with other providers in New Hampshire. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.