HomeWest Virginia › Rosedale › Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc
RO

Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc

Senior ServicesWVRosedaleEst. 2009EIN 20-5992668
81
Efficiency score — Very Good
Better than 39% of senior nonprofits in West Virginia
Annual revenue
$17K
2019 Form 990
Total assets
$143K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 2009
About AI summarized
The Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc is dedicated to providing essential senior services to the community of Rosedale, WV. Established in 2009, its primary goal is to support the well-being and social engagement of older adults in the area.
Nutritional meal programsSocial and recreational activitiesTransportation assistanceHealth and wellness workshopsInformation and referral services
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2019
$17K
2018
$29K
2017
$19K
2016
$14K
2015
$12K
2014
$12K
2013
$13K
Revenue grew 39% between 2013 and 2019, from $13K to $17K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +5.6% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc report?
Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc reported $17K in total revenue for 2019, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 39% between 2013 and 2019, from $13K to $17K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +5.6% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc’s Efficiency Score?
Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc has an Efficiency Score of 81/100 (Very Good), higher than 39% of senior nonprofits in West Virginia. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc’s total assets?
Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc reported $143K in total assets on its 2019 Form 990 filing.
When was Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc recognized as tax-exempt?
Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 2009, according to public IRS records.
Organization info
Address
PO BOX 200, Rosedale, WV, 26636-0200
EIN
20-5992668
Form 990 filings
2019 Form 990
PDF
2018 Form 990
PDF
2017 Form 990
PDF
2016 Form 990
PDF
2015 Form 990
PDF
2014 Form 990
PDF
2013 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in West Virginia
Doddridge County Senior Citizens Center Inc
West Union, WV
$2.7M93
Berkeley County Meals On Wheels Inc
Martinsburg, WV
$579K91
Meals On Wheels Of Jefferson County Inc
Charles Town, WV
$171K89
Aging & Family Services Of Mineral County Inc
Keyser, WV
$5M87
All West Virginia senior nonprofits → · Best in West Virginia →

Researching senior care in Rosedale?

Compare Rosedale Senior Citizen Center Inc with other providers in West Virginia. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.