HomePennsylvania › Somerset › Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc
ME

Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc

Senior ServicesPASomersetEst. 1982EIN 23-1307035
71
Efficiency score — Very Good
Better than 45% of senior nonprofits in Pennsylvania
Annual revenue
$243K
2023 Form 990
CEO compensation
$33K
Total assets
$1.1M
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1982
About AI summarized
Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc. delivers nutritious meals to homebound seniors and individuals with disabilities in Somerset, PA. Their primary goal is to support independent living and improve the health and well-being of their clients.
Nutritious meal deliveryWellness checks during meal deliverySupport for independent livingSocial interaction for isolated seniorsSpecial dietary meal options
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2023
$243K
2022
$265K
2021
$252K
2020
$278K
2019
$230K
2018
$282K
2017
$267K
Revenue declined 9% between 2017 and 2023, from $267K to $243K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -1.6% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc report?
Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc reported $243K in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue declined 9% between 2017 and 2023, from $267K to $243K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -1.6% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc’s Efficiency Score?
Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc has an Efficiency Score of 71/100 (Very Good), higher than 45% of senior nonprofits in Pennsylvania. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
How much does Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc pay its top executive?
According to its 2023 Form 990, Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc reported total compensation of $33K for its highest-paid officer or key employee. This figure comes directly from the organization’s public tax filing, not an estimate.
What are Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc’s total assets?
Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc reported $1.1M in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.
Organization info
Address
235 W CHURCH ST, Somerset, PA, 15501-1948
EIN
23-1307035
Form 990 filings
2023 Form 990
PDF
2022 Form 990
PDF
2021 Form 990
PDF
2020 Form 990
PDF
2019 Form 990
PDF
2018 Form 990
PDF
2017 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in Pennsylvania
Philadelphia Senior Center Ii
Philadelphia, PA
$2.7M98
Evangelical Services For The Aging
Warminster, PA
$6.9M94
Eldercare Solutions Of Ne Pa Inc
Williamsport, PA
$1.2M93
Meals On Wheels Of Northeastern Pa Inc
Scranton, PA
$2.2M92
All Pennsylvania senior nonprofits → · Best in Pennsylvania →

Researching senior care in Somerset?

Compare Meals On Wheels Of Somerset County Inc with other providers in Pennsylvania. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.