Home › Ohio › Defiance › Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc
DE
Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc
Senior ServicesOHDefianceEst. 2002EIN 34-1953966
75
Efficiency score — Very Good
Better than 49% of senior nonprofits in Ohio
Annual revenue
$27K
2023 Form 990
Total assets
$57K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 2002
About AI summarized
Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc supports programs and services designed to enhance the well-being of older adults in Defiance, OH. This organization likely provides financial or volunteer assistance to initiatives that offer essential support such as meal assistance, transportation, and social engagement opportunities for seniors in the community.
Meal deliveryTransportation assistanceAdult day careCaregiver supportSocial and recreational activitiesInformation and referral services
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2023
$27K
2022
$20K
2021
$9K
2019
$18K
2018
$20K
2017
$34K
2016
$24K
Revenue grew 16% between 2016 and 2023, from $24K to $27K over 7 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +2.1% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc report?
Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc reported $27K in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 16% between 2016 and 2023, from $24K to $27K over 7 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +2.1% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc’s Efficiency Score?
Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc has an Efficiency Score of 75/100 (Very Good), higher than 49% of senior nonprofits in Ohio. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc’s total assets?
Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc reported $57K in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.
What type of nonprofit is Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc?
Defiance County Senior Services Auxiliary Inc is classified under the NTEE code for “Senior Services” in IRS records, part of the broader senior services category tracked on SeniorOrgCheck.