Home › Illinois › Marion › The Voyage Senior Living
TH
The Voyage Senior Living
Senior ServicesILMarionEst. 1996EIN 37-1358966
88
Efficiency score — Excellent
Better than 79% of senior nonprofits in Illinois
Annual revenue
$12.1M
2023 Form 990
CEO compensation
$313K
Total assets
$22.3M
990 filings available Tax-deductible Has website Est. 1996 2/4 Stars on Charity Navigator
About AI summarized
The Voyage Senior Living provides comprehensive senior services to support the well-being and daily needs of older adults. They are dedicated to offering a range of care and living options for seniors in the Marion, IL area.
Revenue grew 22% between 2017 and 2023, from $10M to $12.1M over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +3.3% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does The Voyage Senior Living report?
The Voyage Senior Living reported $12.1M in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has The Voyage Senior Living’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 22% between 2017 and 2023, from $10M to $12.1M over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +3.3% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is The Voyage Senior Living’s Efficiency Score?
The Voyage Senior Living has an Efficiency Score of 88/100 (Excellent), higher than 79% of senior nonprofits in Illinois. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
How much does The Voyage Senior Living pay its top executive?
According to its 2023 Form 990, The Voyage Senior Living reported total compensation of $313K for its highest-paid officer or key employee. This figure comes directly from the organization’s public tax filing, not an estimate.
What are The Voyage Senior Living’s total assets?
The Voyage Senior Living reported $22.3M in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.