HomeSouth DakotaRapid City › Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center
MI

Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center

Senior ServicesSDRapid CityEst. 1976EIN 46-0335394
57
Efficiency score — Good
Better than 0% of senior nonprofits in South Dakota
Annual revenue
$89K
2023 Form 990
CEO compensation
$26K
Total assets
$93K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1976
About AI summarized
The Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center provides a range of services and activities designed to support the well-being and engagement of older adults. Located in Rapid City, SD, it serves as a community hub for seniors seeking social connection, resources, and recreational opportunities.
Social and recreational activitiesNutritional programs (e.g., congregate meals)Health and wellness workshopsInformation and referral servicesEducational classes
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2023
$89K
2022
$143K
2021
$214K
2020
$132K
2019
$127K
2018
$126K
2017
$134K
Revenue declined 34% between 2017 and 2023, from $134K to $89K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -6.7% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center report?
Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center reported $89K in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue declined 34% between 2017 and 2023, from $134K to $89K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -6.7% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center’s Efficiency Score?
Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center has an Efficiency Score of 57/100 (Good), higher than 0% of senior nonprofits in South Dakota. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
How much does Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center pay its top executive?
According to its 2023 Form 990, Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center reported total compensation of $26K for its highest-paid officer or key employee. This figure comes directly from the organization’s public tax filing, not an estimate.
What are Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center’s total assets?
Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center reported $93K in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.
Organization info
Address
315 N 4TH ST, Rapid City, SD, 57701-1167
EIN
46-0335394
Form 990 filings
2022 Form 990
PDF
2021 Form 990
PDF
2019 Form 990
PDF
2018 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in South Dakota
Pierre Area Senior Citizens Center
Pierre, SD
$102K89
Belle Fourche Senior Citizens Center
Belle Fourche, SD
$232K87
Yankton Area Senior Citizens Center Inc
Yankton, SD
$767K85
Watertown Senior Activities Center
Watertown, SD
$127K81
All South Dakota senior nonprofits → · Best in South Dakota →

Researching senior care in Rapid City?

Compare Minneluzahan Senior Citizens Center with other providers in South Dakota. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.