HomeNebraska › Scottsbluff › Scottsbluff Senior Center
SC

Scottsbluff Senior Center

Senior ServicesNEScottsbluffEst. 1982EIN 47-0536206
63
Efficiency score — Good
Better than 23% of senior nonprofits in Nebraska
Annual revenue
$32K
2017 Form 990
Total assets
$53K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1982
About AI summarized
The Scottsbluff Senior Center is dedicated to providing essential services and a supportive environment for older adults in Scottsbluff, NE. Its primary goal is to enhance the quality of life for seniors by offering various programs and activities tailored to their needs.
Nutritional meal programsSocial and recreational activitiesHealth and wellness workshopsInformation and referral servicesEducational programs
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2017
$32K
2016
$31K
2015
$41K
2014
$35K
2013
$36K
2012
$36K
2011
$55K
Revenue declined 43% between 2011 and 2017, from $55K to $32K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -8.9% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Scottsbluff Senior Center report?
Scottsbluff Senior Center reported $32K in total revenue for 2017, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Scottsbluff Senior Center’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue declined 43% between 2011 and 2017, from $55K to $32K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -8.9% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Scottsbluff Senior Center’s Efficiency Score?
Scottsbluff Senior Center has an Efficiency Score of 63/100 (Good), higher than 23% of senior nonprofits in Nebraska. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Scottsbluff Senior Center’s total assets?
Scottsbluff Senior Center reported $53K in total assets on its 2017 Form 990 filing.
When was Scottsbluff Senior Center recognized as tax-exempt?
Scottsbluff Senior Center received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 1982, according to public IRS records.
Organization info
Address
2617 AVENUE D, Scottsbluff, NE, 69361-1660
EIN
47-0536206
Form 990 filings
2017 Form 990
PDF
2015 Form 990
PDF
2014 Form 990
PDF
2013 Form 990
PDF
2012 Form 990
PDF
2011 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in Nebraska
Intercultural Senior Center
Omaha, NE
$5.1M92
South Central Nebraska Area Agency On Aging
Kearney, NE
$3.1M92
Stratton Industrial Commission Inc
Stratton, NE
$790K91
Beaver City Senior Citizen Center Inc
Beaver City, NE
$137K89
All Nebraska senior nonprofits → · Best in Nebraska →

Researching senior care in Scottsbluff?

Compare Scottsbluff Senior Center with other providers in Nebraska. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.