Home › Arkansas › Sherwood › Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center
HE
Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center
Senior ServicesARSherwoodEst. 2015EIN 47-1383045
83
Efficiency score — Very Good
Better than 87% of senior nonprofits in Arkansas
Annual revenue
$169K
2023 Form 990
Total assets
$558
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 2015
About AI summarized
Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center provides essential daily care and supervision for seniors in Sherwood, AR. They aim to support the well-being of older adults and offer respite for their caregivers.
Revenue grew 97% between 2017 and 2023, from $85K to $169K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +12% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center report?
Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center reported $169K in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 97% between 2017 and 2023, from $85K to $169K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +12% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center’s Efficiency Score?
Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center has an Efficiency Score of 83/100 (Very Good), higher than 87% of senior nonprofits in Arkansas. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center’s total assets?
Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center reported $558 in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.
When was Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center recognized as tax-exempt?
Heaven Sent Adult Day Care Center received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 2015, according to public IRS records.