HomeKentucky › Madisonville › Regional Senior Citizens Center
RE

Regional Senior Citizens Center

Senior ServicesKYMadisonvilleEst. 1975EIN 61-0852882
63
Efficiency score — Good
Better than 26% of senior nonprofits in Kentucky
Annual revenue
$24K
2015 Form 990
Total assets
$224K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1975
About AI summarized
The Regional Senior Citizens Center is dedicated to providing essential services and support to senior citizens in Madisonville, KY. Established in 1975, it serves as a central hub for community engagement and assistance for the elderly population.
Social and recreational activitiesHealth and wellness programsInformation and referral servicesTransportation assistanceNutritional meal programs
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2015
$24K
2014
$30K
2013
$24K
2012
$20K
2011
$29K
Revenue declined 16% between 2011 and 2015, from $29K to $24K over 4 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -4.4% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Regional Senior Citizens Center report?
Regional Senior Citizens Center reported $24K in total revenue for 2015, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Regional Senior Citizens Center’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue declined 16% between 2011 and 2015, from $29K to $24K over 4 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -4.4% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 5 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Regional Senior Citizens Center’s Efficiency Score?
Regional Senior Citizens Center has an Efficiency Score of 63/100 (Good), higher than 26% of senior nonprofits in Kentucky. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Regional Senior Citizens Center’s total assets?
Regional Senior Citizens Center reported $224K in total assets on its 2015 Form 990 filing.
When was Regional Senior Citizens Center recognized as tax-exempt?
Regional Senior Citizens Center received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 1975, according to public IRS records.
Organization info
Address
646 SHAMROCK DR, Madisonville, KY, 42431-9105
EIN
61-0852882
Form 990 filings
2015 Form 990
PDF
2014 Form 990
PDF
2013 Form 990
PDF
2012 Form 990
PDF
2011 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in Kentucky
Lincoln County Senior Citizens Center Inc
Stanford, KY
$535K91
Meals On Wheels Of Lexington Inc
Lexington, KY
$176K87
Senior Community Center Of Owensboro Daviess County Inc
Owensboro, KY
$762K85
Jackson County Senior Center Inc
Mc Kee, KY
$179K83
All Kentucky senior nonprofits → · Best in Kentucky →

Researching senior care in Madisonville?

Compare Regional Senior Citizens Center with other providers in Kentucky. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.