HomeTennessee › Woodbury › Cannon County Senior Citizens Center
CA

Cannon County Senior Citizens Center

Senior ServicesTNWoodburyEst. 1979EIN 62-1036864
83
Efficiency score — Very Good
Better than 63% of senior nonprofits in Tennessee
Annual revenue
$190K
2024 Form 990
Total assets
$196K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1979
About AI summarized
The Cannon County Senior Citizens Center is dedicated to enhancing the quality of life for older adults in Cannon County, TN. It achieves this by providing a supportive community environment and a range of essential services and engaging activities.
Nutritional meal programsSocial and recreational activitiesHealth and wellness workshopsInformation and referral servicesTransportation assistance
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2024
$190K
2023
$159K
2022
$175K
2021
$176K
2020
$131K
2019
$154K
2018
$162K
Revenue grew 18% between 2018 and 2024, from $162K to $190K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +2.7% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Cannon County Senior Citizens Center report?
Cannon County Senior Citizens Center reported $190K in total revenue for 2024, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Cannon County Senior Citizens Center’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 18% between 2018 and 2024, from $162K to $190K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +2.7% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Cannon County Senior Citizens Center’s Efficiency Score?
Cannon County Senior Citizens Center has an Efficiency Score of 83/100 (Very Good), higher than 63% of senior nonprofits in Tennessee. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Cannon County Senior Citizens Center’s total assets?
Cannon County Senior Citizens Center reported $196K in total assets on its 2024 Form 990 filing.
When was Cannon County Senior Citizens Center recognized as tax-exempt?
Cannon County Senior Citizens Center received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 1979, according to public IRS records.
Organization info
Address
609 LEHMAN ST, Woodbury, TN, 37190-1446
EIN
62-1036864
Form 990 filings
2024 Form 990
PDF
2023 Form 990
PDF
2022 Form 990
PDF
2020 Form 990
PDF
2019 Form 990
PDF
2018 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in Tennessee
Fentress County Senior Citizens Center
Jamestown, TN
$309K89
Hope Springs Adult Day Care Center Inc
Knoxville, TN
$285K89
Community And Senior Center Of Corryton Inc
Corryton, TN
$144K89
Living The Dream Retirement Living For Seniors Inc
Cookeville, TN
$450K87
All Tennessee senior nonprofits → · Best in Tennessee →

Researching senior care in Woodbury?

Compare Cannon County Senior Citizens Center with other providers in Tennessee. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.