HomeFloridaWest Palm Beach › Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc
AR

Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc

Senior ServicesFLWest Palm BeachEst. 1990EIN 65-0087858
94
Efficiency score — Excellent
Better than 93% of senior nonprofits in Florida
Annual revenue
$38.1M
2023 Form 990
CEO compensation
$303K
Total assets
$12M
990 filings available Tax-deductible Has website Est. 1990 3/4 Stars on Charity Navigator
About AI summarized
The Area Agency on Aging of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc. is dedicated to providing a comprehensive network of services and resources to support the well-being and independence of older adults. They aim to empower seniors and their caregivers by connecting them with vital programs across the Palm Beach and Treasure Coast regions.
Information and ReferralCase ManagementNutrition Programs (e.g., Meals on Wheels)Caregiver Support ServicesHealth and Wellness Programs
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2023
$38.1M
2022
$34.9M
2021
$30.6M
2020
$30.1M
2019
$25.3M
2018
$24.7M
2017
$22.3M
Revenue grew 70% between 2017 and 2023, from $22.3M to $38.1M over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +9.3% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc report?
Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc reported $38.1M in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 70% between 2017 and 2023, from $22.3M to $38.1M over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +9.3% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc’s Efficiency Score?
Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc has an Efficiency Score of 94/100 (Excellent), higher than 93% of senior nonprofits in Florida. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
How much does Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc pay its top executive?
According to its 2023 Form 990, Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc reported total compensation of $303K for its highest-paid officer or key employee. This figure comes directly from the organization’s public tax filing, not an estimate.
What are Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc’s total assets?
Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc reported $12M in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.
Organization info
Address
4400 N CONGRESS AVENUE STE 250, West Palm Beach, FL, 33407-3226
Charity Navigator
3/4 Stars — View rating
EIN
65-0087858
Form 990 filings
2022 Form 990
PDF
2021 Form 990
PDF
2019 Form 990
PDF
2018 Form 990
PDF
2017 Form 990
PDF
Senior nonprofits in West Palm Beach
Meals On Wheels Of The Palm Beaches Inc
West Palm Beach, FL
$2.4M74
All senior nonprofits in West Palm Beach →
Top-rated senior nonprofits in Florida
Nu Hope Elder Care Services Inc
Sebring, FL
$3.7M98
Senior Friendship Centers Foundation Inc
Sarasota, FL
$2.9M98
Meals On Wheels Of Sarasota Inc
Sarasota, FL
$2.2M98
Riverton Tower Senior Center Inc
Jacksonville, FL
$1.5M98
All Florida senior nonprofits → · Best in Florida →

Researching senior care in West Palm Beach?

Compare Area Agency On Aging Of Palm Beach Treasure Coast Inc with other providers in Florida. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.