Home › Oklahoma › Duncan › Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc
DU
Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc
Senior ServicesOKDuncanEst. 1971EIN 73-0775679
63
Efficiency score — Good
Better than 24% of senior nonprofits in Oklahoma
Annual revenue
$64K
2019 Form 990
Total assets
$54K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1971
About AI summarized
The Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc. provides essential services and a community hub for older adults in Duncan, OK. Founded in 1971, the organization aims to enhance the quality of life for seniors through various programs and support.
Congregate meal programsSocial and recreational activitiesWellness and exercise classesInformation and referral servicesEducational workshops
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2019
$64K
2018
$52K
2017
$62K
2016
$74K
2015
$74K
2014
$71K
2013
$64K
Revenue has stayed relatively stable, from $64K in 2013 to $64K in 2019 (+1%). That is a compound annual growth rate of about +0.1% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc report?
Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc reported $64K in total revenue for 2019, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue has stayed relatively stable, from $64K in 2013 to $64K in 2019 (+1%). That is a compound annual growth rate of about +0.1% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc’s Efficiency Score?
Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc has an Efficiency Score of 63/100 (Good), higher than 24% of senior nonprofits in Oklahoma. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc’s total assets?
Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc reported $54K in total assets on its 2019 Form 990 filing.
When was Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc recognized as tax-exempt?
Duncan Senior Citizens Center Inc received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 1971, according to public IRS records.