Home › Texas › Desoto › Senior Christian Living Foundation
SE
Senior Christian Living Foundation
Senior ServicesTXDesotoEst. 1985EIN 75-2017961
57
Efficiency score — Good
Better than 9% of senior nonprofits in Texas
Annual revenue
$5K
2021 Form 990
Total assets
$13K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1985
About AI summarized
The Senior Christian Living Foundation provides various services to support the well-being of older adults. Based in Desoto, TX, their mission is to enhance the quality of life for seniors within a Christian framework.
Assistance with daily living activitiesSocial and recreational programsSpiritual support and fellowshipReferral services for senior careHealth and wellness workshops
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2021
$5K
2020
$6.9M
2019
$1M
2018
$911K
2017
$886K
2016
$893K
2015
$858K
Revenue declined 99% between 2015 and 2021, from $858K to $5K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -57% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Senior Christian Living Foundation report?
Senior Christian Living Foundation reported $5K in total revenue for 2021, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Senior Christian Living Foundation’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue declined 99% between 2015 and 2021, from $858K to $5K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -57% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Senior Christian Living Foundation’s Efficiency Score?
Senior Christian Living Foundation has an Efficiency Score of 57/100 (Good), higher than 9% of senior nonprofits in Texas. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Senior Christian Living Foundation’s total assets?
Senior Christian Living Foundation reported $13K in total assets on its 2021 Form 990 filing.
When was Senior Christian Living Foundation recognized as tax-exempt?
Senior Christian Living Foundation received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 1985, according to public IRS records.