HomeTexas › Breckenridge › Breckenridge Meals On Wheels
BR

Breckenridge Meals On Wheels

Senior ServicesTXBreckenridgeEst. 1999EIN 75-2763399
63
Efficiency score — Good
Better than 20% of senior nonprofits in Texas
Annual revenue
$35K
2019 Form 990
Total assets
$82K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 1999
About AI summarized
Breckenridge Meals On Wheels provides essential meal delivery services to seniors in Breckenridge, TX. This nonprofit aims to support the nutritional needs and well-being of the elderly population in their community.
Home-delivered mealsNutritional support for seniorsWellness checks during meal deliverySupport for independent livingSocial interaction for isolated seniors
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2019
$35K
2018
$34K
2017
$31K
2016
$27K
2015
$38K
2014
$34K
2013
$47K
Revenue declined 26% between 2013 and 2019, from $47K to $35K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -4.9% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Breckenridge Meals On Wheels report?
Breckenridge Meals On Wheels reported $35K in total revenue for 2019, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Breckenridge Meals On Wheels’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue declined 26% between 2013 and 2019, from $47K to $35K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -4.9% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Breckenridge Meals On Wheels’s Efficiency Score?
Breckenridge Meals On Wheels has an Efficiency Score of 63/100 (Good), higher than 20% of senior nonprofits in Texas. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Breckenridge Meals On Wheels’s total assets?
Breckenridge Meals On Wheels reported $82K in total assets on its 2019 Form 990 filing.
When was Breckenridge Meals On Wheels recognized as tax-exempt?
Breckenridge Meals On Wheels received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 1999, according to public IRS records.
Organization info
Address
PO BOX 16, Breckenridge, TX, 76424-0016
EIN
75-2763399
Form 990 filings
2019 Form 990
PDF
2018 Form 990
PDF
2017 Form 990
PDF
2016 Form 990
PDF
2015 Form 990
PDF
2014 Form 990
PDF
2013 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in Texas
Buckner Senior Living Inc
Dallas, TX
$30.4M100
Family Eldercare Inc
Austin, TX
$17.4M100
Meals On Wheels San Antonio
San Antonio, TX
$16.7M100
Meals On Wheels Inc Of Tarrant
Fort Worth, TX
$14.3M100
All Texas senior nonprofits → · Best in Texas →

Researching senior care in Breckenridge?

Compare Breckenridge Meals On Wheels with other providers in Texas. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.