HomePennsylvaniaPittsburgh › Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc
BR

Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc

Senior ServicesPAPittsburghEst. 2012EIN 80-0584818
71
Efficiency score — Very Good
Better than 44% of senior nonprofits in Pennsylvania
Annual revenue
$133K
2023 Form 990
Total assets
$155K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 2012
About AI summarized
Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc delivers nutritious meals directly to the homes of seniors and individuals with disabilities in the Pittsburgh, PA area. This service aims to support independent living and improve the overall well-being of its recipients.
Nutritious meal deliveryDaily wellness checksSupport for independent livingReducing social isolationAssistance with food security
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2023
$133K
2022
$125K
2021
$103K
2020
$111K
2019
$123K
2018
$91K
2017
$51K
Revenue grew 162% between 2017 and 2023, from $51K to $133K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +17.4% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc report?
Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc reported $133K in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 162% between 2017 and 2023, from $51K to $133K over 6 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +17.4% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 7 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc’s Efficiency Score?
Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc has an Efficiency Score of 71/100 (Very Good), higher than 44% of senior nonprofits in Pennsylvania. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc’s total assets?
Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc reported $155K in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.
When was Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc recognized as tax-exempt?
Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 2012, according to public IRS records.
Organization info
Address
3754 BROWNSVILLE RD, Pittsburgh, PA, 15227-3555
EIN
80-0584818
Form 990 filings
2023 Form 990
PDF
2021 Form 990
PDF
2019 Form 990
PDF
2018 Form 990
PDF
2017 Form 990
PDF
Senior nonprofits in Pittsburgh
Jewish Home And Hospital For Aged At Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, PA
$21.4M68
Plum Senior Community Center
Pittsburgh, PA
$858K77
North Boroughs Sewickley Area Meals On Wheels
Pittsburgh, PA
$394K77
Allentown Senior Citizen Centers Inc
Pittsburgh, PA
$269K71
Aspinwall Meals On Wheels Inc
Pittsburgh, PA
$160K89
All senior nonprofits in Pittsburgh →
Top-rated senior nonprofits in Pennsylvania
Philadelphia Senior Center Ii
Philadelphia, PA
$2.7M98
Evangelical Services For The Aging
Warminster, PA
$6.9M94
Eldercare Solutions Of Ne Pa Inc
Williamsport, PA
$1.2M93
Meals On Wheels Of Northeastern Pa Inc
Scranton, PA
$2.2M92
All Pennsylvania senior nonprofits → · Best in Pennsylvania →

Researching senior care in Pittsburgh?

Compare Brentwood Meals On Wheels Inc with other providers in Pennsylvania. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.