HomeNew HampshireManchester › Meals On Wheels New Hampshire
ME

Meals On Wheels New Hampshire

Senior ServicesNHManchesterEst. 2020EIN 81-4736530
55
Efficiency score — Good
Better than 0% of senior nonprofits in New Hampshire
Annual revenue
$23K
2023 Form 990
Total assets
$35K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Est. 2020
About AI summarized
Meals On Wheels New Hampshire provides essential meal delivery services to support the nutritional needs of its beneficiaries. The organization focuses on helping seniors in the Manchester, NH area maintain their independence and well-being.
Nutritious meal deliveryWellness checks during deliverySupport for independent livingAddressing food insecurityBrief social interaction
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2023
$23K
2022
$3K
2021
$5K
2020
$39K
Revenue declined 43% between 2020 and 2023, from $39K to $23K over 3 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -17% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Meals On Wheels New Hampshire report?
Meals On Wheels New Hampshire reported $23K in total revenue for 2023, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Meals On Wheels New Hampshire’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue declined 43% between 2020 and 2023, from $39K to $23K over 3 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about -17% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 4 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Meals On Wheels New Hampshire’s Efficiency Score?
Meals On Wheels New Hampshire has an Efficiency Score of 55/100 (Good), higher than 0% of senior nonprofits in New Hampshire. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Meals On Wheels New Hampshire’s total assets?
Meals On Wheels New Hampshire reported $35K in total assets on its 2023 Form 990 filing.
When was Meals On Wheels New Hampshire recognized as tax-exempt?
Meals On Wheels New Hampshire received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 2020, according to public IRS records.
Organization info
Address
46 MILFORD ST, Manchester, NH, 03102-4769
EIN
81-4736530
Form 990 filings
2020 Form 990
PDF
Senior nonprofits in Manchester
Friends Of The Cashin Baines Senior Activity Center Inc
Manchester, NH
$75K55
All senior nonprofits in Manchester →
Top-rated senior nonprofits in New Hampshire
Senior Living Of Bedford
Bedford, NH
$11.8M100
Wolfeboro Area Meals On Wheels Inc
Wolfeboro, NH
$302K89
Wentworth Senior Living
Portsmouth, NH
$8.8M83
Rockingham Nutrition & Meals On Wheels Program
Brentwood, NH
$4.2M81
All New Hampshire senior nonprofits → · Best in New Hampshire →

Researching senior care in Manchester?

Compare Meals On Wheels New Hampshire with other providers in New Hampshire. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.