HomeMichigan › Pontiac › Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation
PO

Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation

Senior ServicesMIPontiacEst. 2018EIN 83-1595183
72
Efficiency score — Very Good
Better than 38% of senior nonprofits in Michigan
Annual revenue
$741K
2024 Form 990
Total assets
$324K
990 filings available Tax-deductible Has website Est. 2018 3/4 Stars on Charity Navigator
About AI summarized
The Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation delivers nutritious meals directly to homebound seniors in Pontiac, MI. This vital service supports the health, well-being, and independence of the elderly population within their community.
Nutritious meal delivery to seniorsWellness checks during meal drop-offsSupport for independent living at homeAddressing senior food insecurityCommunity resource connection for seniors
Revenue trend IRS Form 990
2024
$741K
2023
$835K
2022
$693K
2021
$916K
2020
$860K
2019
$699K
Revenue grew 6% between 2019 and 2024, from $699K to $741K over 5 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +1.2% per year.
Frequently asked questions FAQ Schema
How much revenue does Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation report?
Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation reported $741K in total revenue for 2024, according to its most recently filed IRS Form 990.
How has Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation’s revenue changed over time?
Revenue grew 6% between 2019 and 2024, from $699K to $741K over 5 years of filings. That is a compound annual growth rate of about +1.2% per year. Figures are drawn directly from 6 years of IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation’s Efficiency Score?
Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation has an Efficiency Score of 72/100 (Very Good), higher than 38% of senior nonprofits in Michigan. The score is calculated from overhead ratio, revenue growth, transparency, and organizational size — see our methodology for details.
What are Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation’s total assets?
Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation reported $324K in total assets on its 2024 Form 990 filing.
When was Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation recognized as tax-exempt?
Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation received its IRS tax-exempt determination in 2018, according to public IRS records.
Organization info
Address
248 S TELEGRAPH RD, Pontiac, MI, 48341-1933
Charity Navigator
3/4 Stars — View rating
EIN
83-1595183
Form 990 filings
2023 Form 990
PDF
2022 Form 990
PDF
2021 Form 990
PDF
2020 Form 990
PDF
2019 Form 990
PDF
Top-rated senior nonprofits in Michigan
Ecumenical Senior Center
Kalamazoo, MI
$4.9M98
St Patrick Senior Center Inc
Detroit, MI
$2.3M98
Meals On Wheels Western Michigan Inc
Grandville, MI
$8M94
Bedford Senior Community Center
Temperance, MI
$475K89
All Michigan senior nonprofits → · Best in Michigan →

Researching senior care in Pontiac?

Compare Pontiac Meals On Wheels Foundation with other providers in Michigan. Overhead ratios, CEO pay, and financial trends side by side.